Information on Processed Personal Data

(pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council dated 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data – hereinafter referred to as GDPR)

Our company PLASMA PLACE s.r.o. processes the following personal data of data subjects.

There is Data protection officer in the Company – Ing. Miroslav Eliáš from the company TQ SYSTEM, s.r.o., company ID No. 25713710.

In case of applying your rights specified below, which our company would resolve, or other information relating to personal data protection of PLASMA PLACE s.r.o., please contact the company data protection officer at the following e-mail address gdpr@plasmaplace.cz.

Joint controllers:

Our company PLASMA PLACE has entered into a contract on joint controllership with the company PLASMA LAB. This contract deals with joint personal data processing in the fields of personnel agenda, marketing activities, processing of accounting and payroll agenda, IT.

In case we process your personal data, the following rights have been determined for you:

You have the right to ask the personal data controller – our company for confirmation of whether or not personal data relating to you are being processed, and if they are, to access such personal data,

You have the right to have personal data concerning you rectified (in case of inaccurate personal data, and to have incomplete personal data completed),

You have the right to erasure of your personal data, if any of the following reasons apply:

  • Personal data are no longer necessary for purposes for which they were gathered or otherwise processed
  • You withdraw your consent on which the processing was based, and there is no other legal ground for the processing
  • You object to the processing (see below), and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed
  • The personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union (EU) or Czech law to which our company is subject
  • The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services to the child directly,

There are reasons for which this right of yours cannot be applied.

You have the right to restriction of processing.

  • In case you contest the accuracy for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • The processing is unlawful and you request the restriction of personal data use instead of erasure
  • Our company no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims
  • You object to the processing (see below), pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of our company override those of you personally

You may object to the processing of your personal data in cases when your personal data are processed based on the processing that is necessary to carry out a task in public interest, or to exert public authority to which we have been commissioned, and in case of processing carried out for the purposes of our justified interests.

You have the right to ask our company for the receipt/handing over (The right to data portability) of your personal data in case the processing of your personal data has been based on your consent (pursuant to GDPR – Art. 6, Sect. 1, Letter a), or Art. 9, Sect. 2, Letter a), or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6, Sect. 1, Letter b), and the processing has been carried out by automated means.

In case of personal data processed on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7.

In case of a violation of personal data security within the framework of personal data processing by our company, resulting in high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, we will report such violation without undue delay on our website, and if we have your contact details (phone and e-mail address) also to you directly.

 

Data subjects, processed personal data, purpose of processing

Natural persons – employees of companies, offices and authorities dealt with on the basis of a business relationship, or on the basis of legal obligations – Name and surname

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Birth identification number (this and the following data are gathered exclusively with the employee’s qualification documents – e.g., the Certificate of professional competence in fire prevention)

– Address

– Date of birth

performance of contractual relationship

proper evidence

qualification proof

Period of storage: 10 calendar years after recording

Qualification documents: 5 years after the termination of performance

Eventual recipients: employees of our company according to the position and access authorizations, tax consultant, financial auditor, state authorities and offices, company lawyer, our eventual personal data processors

Natural persons acting on the basis of a business relationship – Name and surname

– Permanent residence address

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Birth identification number (this and the following data are gathered exclusively with the employee’s qualification documents – e.g., the Certificate of professional competence in fire prevention)

– Address

– Date of birth

Contract, Interest (failure of evidence, safety and health protection, property protection, economic interest, qualification evidence) Period of storage:

Contracts/orders, etc. 10 years after recording

Qualification documents: 5 years after the termination of performance

Eventual recipients: state authorities and offices, tax consultant, financial auditor, company lawyer

Recordings from the camera system – Images of persons (special category personal data) proper evidence

protection of safety, health and lives, protection of property

Period of storage: 30 days

Eventual recipients: employees of our company according to the position and access authorizations, our eventual personal data processors, state authorities and offices, company lawyer, our eventual personal data processors

Voice recordings – Voice and conversation contents recordings proper evidence Period of storage: until the withdrawal of consent

Eventual recipients: employees of our company according to the position and access authorizations, our eventual personal data processors, state authorities and offices, company lawyer, our eventual personal data processors

Company owners – Name and surname

– Permanent residence address

– Document identifier

legal obligation Period of storage: 15 calendar years following after the year when data was recorded on a particular document

Eventual recipients: employees of our company according to the position and access authorizations, state authorities and offices, company lawyer, our eventual personal data processors

Statutory representatives of the company – Name and surname

– Permanent residence address

– Document identifier

legal obligation Period of storage: 15 calendar years following after the year when data was recorded on a particular document

Eventual recipients: employees of our company according to the position and access authorizations, state authorities and offices, company lawyer, our eventual personal data processors

Donor – health documentation – All health recordings and data determined by legal regulations in this area legal obligation Period of storage pursuant to Annex No. 3 to Decree No. 98/2012 Sb.

Recipients, eventual recipients: pursuant to Section 65 of Act No. 372/2011 Sb. *

IP addresses
Photographs Justified interest Period of storage: 10 years

Eventual recipients: employees of our company according to the position and access authorizations, state authorities and offices, company lawyer, our eventual personal data processors, business partners

* All the mentioned regulations as amended

Do you have any questions? Contact us

    By sending your message, you agree to the processing of personal data

    Cookie files will ensure better services

    By clicking on “Accept all”, you agree with our website using cookie files, which allows us to provide you with the most relevant experience, as we will remember your preferences and repeated visits. You can manage your consent in the “Settings of cookie files” section. Please read our Cookies Policy.

    Settings of cookies

    Service Author Cookies Label Status
    Google Analytics Google Inc.
    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View CA 94043
    USA
    Google Ads Google Inc.
    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View CA 94043
    USA
    Google Tag Manager Google Inc.
    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View CA 94043
    USA
    Facebook Pixel Meta Platforms, Inc.
    1 Hacker Way Menlo Park, CA 94025
    USA